Minster Show
   incorporating Monkton, Acol, St Nicholas, Sarre & Cliffsend

Saturday 20th July 2019 -133rd Year

Show Theme:    

Photography Theme:

Public car parking in Minster is very limited, so please try to be green, and respectful to our village, by leaving your car at home and coming to the Show either by foot, bike or via public transport - train and bus timetables are available on the "Find Us" link above.

Follow us on
facebook

Fred Youngster Dr.John Christine


Links...

Committee
Trophy Cabinet
Trophy Winners
Other Winners

Minster Village
Minster Matters
Parish Council
Minster W.I.
Minster Village Hall
Minster Bowls Club
Twinning Association
Village Calendar



Location Map


Date & Venue
Penultimate Saturday each July
Recreation Ground
St Mildreds Rd
Minster CT12 4DE



















© 2010 Minster Show Committee
Website:  MM Enterprises

Trophy Winners 2018

Class
Trophy
Winner
 
2018 Show Princess
Misty Bedale
 
2018 Attendant
Laya Hodges
 
2018 Attendant
Kacy Turner
 
For the 2019 Princess
and Attendants
see 'Other Winners' list
 
Roy Bailey Trophy
(Carnival Court)
Herne Bay
A
Lucas Challenge Cup
Christine Lynch
A
J. Aitken Silver Challenge Cup
Ali Ainslie
A
John Young Challenge Cup
No Entries
B
Spanton Challenge Cup
John Quittenden
C
Golder Challenge Cup
James Smith
D
Norton Challenge Cup
Ali Ainslie
D
Lambert Rose Bowl
No Entries
D
Griffin Cup
Ali Ainslie
D
Minster & Monkton Show Cup
John Quittenden
E
Pearse Challenge Cup
Rosemary Saunders
F
Gardener Challenge Cup
Lorraine Smith
G
Day Cup
Susan Singleton
H
Vye Challenge Cup
Louise Vickers
J
Presidents Trophy
Tanya Smith
J
Don Wilks Shield
Steve Barrow
K
Denman Challenge Cup
Leigh Vickers
K
Poulton Cup
Miriam Smith
L
Carson Cup
Eliza Dean
M
Attwell's Jubilee Trophy
Kevin Flynn
Co-op
Silver Challenge Rose Bowl
Minster W.I.
Hort Co-op
Holdom Trophy
No Entries
Grow For The Show
Minster Windows Company Cup
No Entries
Decorated Vehicle
Curtis Challenge Cup
The Saddler
F/Dress
under 7
Benjamin Mendez Cup
No Entries
F/Dress
7-15
William Mummery Cup
No Entries
1ml Men
Slaughter Challenge Cup
Tony James
1ml Ladies
Bernie Watler Cup
Anna Curtis
1ml Junior
Friendly Link Cup
Will Ainsworth
1ml Bike
Dyer & Slaughter Challenge Cup
Not Staged
Skate
Skate Park Trophy
Not Staged